私隱政策

皇玥餅藝由皇玥集團控股有限公司及其關聯公司(下稱「本公司」)經營。本公司非常重視閣下的私隱權。本私隱政策及聲明(下稱「本私隱聲明」)說明本公司如何收集和使用個人資料。
請仔細閱讀本私隱聲明。當閣下登入或使用本網站:shop.ipastry.com.hk(以下統稱「本網站」),即表明閣下已接受本私隱聲明之條款。如閣下不想接受下列條款的約束,請勿使用本網站。如閣下透過本網站填妥任何表格及完成遞交,即表明閣下已詳細閱讀及瞭解本私隱聲明,並同意本私隱聲明中所敍述的資料收集和使用方法。本公司保留權利可隨時更新及更改本網站內容,並可單方面修改本私隱聲明而不另作通知。閣下應定期透過本網站查看本私隱聲明是否有所修改,因爲閣下對本網站的持續使用即表明閣下接受本私隱聲明的任何變更。如果本私隱聲明有任何的修改可能會對我們使用或者披露閣下的資料(包括閣下的個人資料)(下稱「資料」)的方式產生極大影響,我們會在取得閣下同意後才將閣下資料作有關用途。在此,「閣下」和「用戶」乃指以任何理由或目的進入本網站之所有個別人士。

1. 資料收集的聲明及目的
當閣下使用本網頁,可能須向本公司提供閣下的資料,包括但不限於姓名、性別、年齡群組、聯絡資料和電子郵件地址。閣下同意此等資料是閣下自願向本公司提供的。閣下同意及明白向本公司提供的任何及所有的資料將被收集起來,並可用作下列用途:
(a) 作身份核證及紀錄;
(b) 當閣下使用本網站、互聯網及其它有關渠道處理閣下的資料時,顯示閣下的資料;
(c) 邀請閣下參與意見調查
(d) 將閣下的資料進行分析及與其他人的資料作比較,藉以制定本公司産品或服務及市場推廣計劃;
(e) 就本公司、其關聯公司及進行聯合推廣業務的合作夥伴的食品及服務推廣優惠與閣下進行溝通及發送有關資訊;
(f) 保存通訊聯絡資料以聯系閣下優化本公司之服務;
(g) 匯制有關本網站的總量統計;
(h) 處理閣下的訂單及服務要求;
(i) 辦理收取款項、處理任何付款指示及直接扣繳費用;
(j) 進行內部監控,包括計算閣下應收或拖欠的款項,向閣下支付或收取有關款項,以及收取任何費用或強制履行用戶授予或獲授予之擔保責任;
(k) 方便日常操作閣下之戶口;及
(l) 執行閣下的指示、回應該閣下或以該閣下名義提出的查詢,並向閣下提供有效而快捷的服務。

2. 個人資料(私隱)的適用法律
本公司對於收集、使用、保存、披露、移轉、保護及存取個人資料的政策和做法,均符合香港有關法律,包括個人資料(私隱)條例 。

3. 保留、儲存及披露個人資料
閣下知道、同意及授權我們把閣下所提供的資料保留及儲存在本公司在香港或香港以外的地方的一個或多個數據庫內,並將此等資料提供、披露、供存取及傳送予:
(a) 本公司及其關聯公司授權為上述收集資料目的而處理有關資料之僱員;
(b) 本公司為上述收集資料目的或與其有關的目的而聘用向本公司提供行政、電訊、電腦、付賬、保險、專業服務或其他服務之合約承包商或代理商;
(c) 按適用法律、行政制度或規例要求,本公司必須向其作出披露之任何人士;或
(d) 任何合理地要求本公司作出披露之人士,以便本公司能執行本私隱聲明中列明之目的。
閣下同意,本公司為達到以下目的而在合理、必要的情況下可披露閣下的個人資料:
(i) 遵守有關法律;
(ii) 執行或實施就使用本網站或皇玥餅藝提供的服務的任何用戶協議的條款;
(iii) 保障本公司、其關聯公司、僱員、代理、顧客和用戶的權利、財産或利益;或
(iv) 遵守本私隱政策聲明。
本公司特此聲明從未亦不會銷售閣下的資料。本公司亦不會向上述以外的任何第三者提供、披露、供存取及傳送閣下的資料。
本公司會保留閣下透過本網站提供的個人資料。若閣下提供資料的目的終止,本公司會將閣下的個人資料保存一段合理時間。

4. 個人資料的安全
本公司會運用各種安全技術和程序來保障閣下的個人資料,避免未經授權的存取、使用或披露。鑒於互聯網的性質,本公司不能保證數據傳輸是百分之百的可靠。但是本公司將採取所有實際可行的措施,確保由本公司經本網站收集到的任何資料不受第三方的干擾。但閣下必須清楚知道本公司的廣告商或在本網站上設有鏈路的其他網站可能在收集閣下的個人資料。閣下必須仔細閱讀有關的私隱政策才向第三方提供閣下的資料。閣下向第三方提供的資料均與皇玥餅藝無關,而本公司亦不承擔任何責任。但如本公司一旦從第三方收到有關資料,將按照一貫的嚴格安全和保密準則保存資料。

5. 查閱、更正或刪除個人資料或退出接收皇玥餅藝資訊
閣下知道根據個人資料(私隱)條例,有權查閱本公司持有閣下的個人資料,有權要求更正或刪除閣下的資料。如需查閱、更正或刪除閣下的個人資料,請電郵至 info@ipastry.com.hk 或致函香港荃灣青山公路603-609號江南工業大廈A座12樓皇玥食品製造有限公司,以書面通知作更改(請註明閣下之姓名及聯絡資料,以便跟進)。若閣下將來不欲接收直接促銷資訊,亦可隨時電郵至 info@ipastry.com.hk 或致函香港荃灣青山公路603-609號江南工業大廈A座12樓皇玥食品製造有限公司,作書面通知(請註明閣下之姓名及聯絡資料,以便跟進)。

6. 資訊包及第三方應用程式
本公司有權在本網站上使用資訊包(“cookies”)。資訊包是網路服務器基於用戶瀏覽器軟體所設置的許可而貯存在用戶電腦中的簡短文字文件。資訊包本身並未被設計用於或意圖用於從用戶的電腦上讀取任何資訊(資訊包本身的內容除外);相反,它是放置在閣下的硬碟上的網站所使用的一種識別物。資訊包資訊的實際內容可由該同一台伺服器進行檢索,以識別該台電腦並隨後根據宿主伺服器所存貯的資訊使一網站的使用適合使用者的要求並對此等使用進行監控或管理。故此,資訊包僅向網站表明用戶電腦的身份,而網站可能將其他資訊,包括個人識別資訊與資訊包相聯繫。本網站使用資訊包的目的,是爲了使登錄及資料登記功能自動化,以便閣下使用本網站時與網上訂購資訊建立聯繫、讓本網站適合於閣下的偏好或喜好、或對促銷或營銷進行個性化定制。此外,資訊包的使用可能使皇玥餅藝能對本網站的使用進行追蹤,以判斷哪些內容是否有用或受歡迎,從而使本公司能有效地完善及改進本網站。閣下可以對閣下的網路瀏覽器進行調整,以就資訊包的使用向閣下發出警告或是完全拒絕接受資訊包。但請注意,若閣下選擇不接受”資訊包”,則本網站可能無法正常運作或不允許閣下登錄。

7. 指向第三方網站的連結
請留意,本公司提供指向第三方網站的連結,以作爲向用戶提供的服務的確認聲明,但本公司不對此等網頁的內容或資訊獲取的做法負責。本公司建議閣下在向任何第三方網站提供資訊前仔細閱讀並瞭解其處理私隱做法。

8. 兒童
本網站沒計劃或意圖獲取年齡在18歲以下的未成年人士的個人資料。爲尊重未成年人士的私隱權,年齡在18歲以下的未成年人士不應在本網站或本應用程式提供任何個人資料。本公司要求兒童在上網或使用本應用程式時應由父母進行監督。

9. 如中文版本與英文版本之私隱政策有任何差異,以中文版本為準。

©皇玥集團控股有限公司 2019

 

PRIVACY POLICY

Imperial Patisserie is operated by Imperial Enterprises Holding Limited and its affiliated companies (“Imperial Group”). Imperial Group recognizes the importance of your privacy. This privacy policy statement (“this Privacy Statement”) explains how personal data is collected and used by Imperial Group.

Please read this Privacy Statement carefully. By accessing or utilizing services on this Website: shop.ipastry.com.hk (collectively, “this Website”) means that you have accepted the terms of this Privacy Statement. If you are unwilling to be bound by the following terms, please do not use this Website. If you complete any form via this Website, after you have completed the form and pressed the button “submit”, it indicates that you have read and understood this Privacy Statement and agreed to how personal data are collected and used as provided in this Privacy Statement. Imperial Group reserves the right to change or modify the contents of this Website at any time and unilaterally change this Privacy Statement without notification. You should regularly check whether this Privacy Statement has been modified via this Website, as your continued use of this Website indicates your acceptance of any change to this Privacy Statement. However, if the modification might materially affect the way we use or disclose your information (including your personal data) (“Data”), we will ask for your consent prior to any modified use. “You” and “user” refer to any person that accesses this Website for any reason.

1. Collection of Data and its purposes
When you use this Website, you may have to provide to Imperial Group your Data including but not limited to your name, gender, age range, contact details, and email address. You agree to provide to Imperial Group such information voluntarily. You agree and understand that any and all of the Data you provided to Imperial Group will be collected and used as follows:
(a)    for verification of identity and record;
(b)   for displaying on the relevant portal when you use this Website, the Internet and other channels in managing your Data;
(c)    for inviting you to participate in surveys;
(d)   for analysis and for comparison with others’ Data in order to develop Imperial Group products or services and market promotion Programs;
(e)    for sending and communicating with you offers and promotions in relation to food and beverage and catering services provided by Imperial Group, its affiliated companies and business partners in joint promotions;
(f)    for storing communication contacting details to keep communication with you in order to optimize the services of Imperial Group;
(g)    for generating survey on user traffic on this Website;
(h)   for processing of your orders and service requests;
(i)     for collecting payment, processing of any payment instructions and direct debit fees;
(j)   for internal monitoring, including calculating any amount you should receive or owe, making payment to or requesting payment from you, and collecting any fees or enforcing guarantee granted to or granted by the user;
(k)    for facilitating the daily operation of your account; and
(l)     for implementing your instruction, responding to your enquiries or those made in your name, and providing efficient and responsive service.

2. Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance
Imperial Group complies with Hong Kong laws including Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance in its policy and the ways it collects, uses, stores, discloses, transfers, protects and accesses Data.

3. Retention, storage and disclosure of Data
You acknowledge, agree and authorize us to retain and store the Data you provided in one or more databases of Imperial Group within or outside Hong Kong, and to provide, disclose, allow access and transfer such Data to:
(a) any employee of Imperial Group and its affiliated companies who are authorized to handle such Data for the purposes for which such Data are collected;
(b) any contractor or agent which provides administrative, telecommunication, computer, payment, insurance, professional or other services to Imperial Group and is engaged by Imperial Group for the purposes for which such Data are collected or relevant to the purposes for which such Data are collected;
(c) anyone that Imperial Group has to make disclosure to in accordance with the requirements of applicable laws, administrative policies or regulations;
(d) anyone who reasonably requires Imperial Group to make disclosure in order that Imperial Group can implement the purposes listed in this Privacy Statement.
You agree that Imperial Group can disclose your Data in the following reasonable and necessary circumstances:
(i) in compliance with relevant laws;
(ii) to execute or implement any terms of use relating to your use of this Website or the services provided by Imperial Group;
(iii) to protect the rights, properties or interests of Imperial Group, its affiliated companies, employees, agents , customers and users ; or
(iv) in compliance with this Privacy Statement.
Imperial Group specifically states herein that it has not and will not sell your Data. Imperial Group also will not provide, disclose, allow access and transfer your Data to any third party other than the above.
Imperial Group shall retain your Data after you have provided your Data via this Website. Imperial Group will thoroughly commit to make sure all personal data, collected from the website, held by Imperial Group are stored in a safeguarded and secure place under the safe security measures taken.

4. Security of Data
Imperial Group will use various security technologies and procedures to protect your Data from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. Because of the nature of Internet, Imperial Group cannot guarantee the security on any transfer of Data. However, Imperial Group will take all practical and feasible measures to ensure any Data collected by this Website will not be intercepted by any third party. You must be clear that Imperial Group’ advertisers or any website with links to this Website may collect your Data. You must read the relevant privacy statement carefully before you provide your Data to them. Your provision of your Data to any third party has nothing to do with Imperial Group and Imperial Group will not have any responsibility for such. If Imperial Group receives relevant Data from a third party, it will retain the information in the usual strict secured and confidential standards.

5. Access, amendment or deletion to Data or opt-out of receiving Imperial Group communications
You are aware that according to Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to access your personal data held by Imperial Group and request amendment or deletion to your personal data. If you wish to access, amend or delete your personal data held by Imperial Group, please send your request to Imperial Group via email at: info@ipastry.com.hk or by post to: Imperial Food Limited, 12th Floor, Block A, Kong Nam Industrial Building, 603-609 Castle Peak Road, Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong. (Please provide your name and contact information for follow up purpose.)
If you do not wish to receive any direct marketing communications in the future, you can at any time send us your request with your name to Imperial Group via email at: info@ipastry.com.hk or by post to: Imperial Food Limited, 12th Floor, Block A, Kong Nam Industrial Building, 603-609 Castle Peak Road, Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong. (Please provide your name and contact information for follow up purpose.)

6. Cookies and third-party applications
Imperial Group may use cookies on this Website. Cookies is a small text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies is not designed to use for or intended to use for accessing any information (except for the information on the cookies) of the user’s computer. On the contrary, it is an identifier placed on your hard disk. Cookies contain information that can later be searched by the same Web page server to identify a particular computer and cater for the use of the user and allow monitor and management of such use according to the information stored by that server. Therefore, cookies only provide to the website the information on the user’s computer and the website can link up such information of the cookies with other information such as personal identifier information. The purpose for this Website to use cookies is to allow automation on signing in and registration of information so that you are linked to the information for online purchase when you make purchase (if any) on this Website, to adjust this Website to your preferences or to personalize promotion or marketing. In addition, use of cookies or third-party applications may allow Imperial Group to track the use of this Website to determine what content is useful or popular so that Imperial Group can effectively develop and improve this Website. You can modify your web browser on the use of cookies so that it will send you warning or you can decline acceptance of cookies. Please note this Website may not function normally or permit your signing in if you choose to decline acceptance of cookies.

7. Links to third parties’ websites
Please note that Imperial Group provides links to third parties’ websites as a service to users. Imperial Group is not responsible for the contents on such web pages or how information is collected. Imperial Group recommends you to read and understand the privacy measures of any such third parties’ website before you submit any information to them.

8. Children
This Website does not plan or intend to collect Data from underage below 18. To respect the privacy of underage, underage below 18 should not provide any Data on this Website. Imperial Group asks that parents monitor their children when they surf on the web.

9. In case of any discrepancy, the Chinese version of these privacy policy shall prevail.

© Imperial Enterprises Holding Limited 2019